Cast & Creative

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

James Tyrone Sr.

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

James Tyrone Sr.

Theatre includes: The Great Society (Broadway); The Weir (Donmar Warehouse); The Championship Season (Broadway); Lolita (National Theatre); Rock N Roll (Royal Court, Broadway); Uncle Varick (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh); Waiting for Godot (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh); Desire Under The Elms (Broadway); Dublin Carol (Royal Court Theatre); Skylight (Mark Taper Forum, L.A.); Art (Royale Theatre, NYC); St. Nicolas (Primary Stages, NYC and Bush Theatre, London); The Music Man (Regent’s Park, Tour); The Master Builder (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh, Riverside); King Lear/ Richard III (National Theatre).

Television includes: Succession seasons 1-4 (HBO); Urban Myths – Elizabeth, Michael and Marlon (Sky); Medici: Kingdom of Gold (Big Light Productions); Penny Dreadful (Neal Street Productions); War and Peace (BBC Wales); The Slap (NBC); Scotland in a Day (Channel 4); The Game (BBC Wales); Shetland (BBC Scotland); An Adventure through Space and Time (BBC); The Curse of Edgar (Program 33); Bob Servant (BBC Scotland); Gotham (ABC); The Straits (Bala Pictures Ltd); The Sinking of Laconia (Talkback Thames); The Big C (Sony); On Expenses (BBC); The Day of the Triffids (BBC); Kings (BBC); The Take (Company/ Sky); Miss Marple (ITV); Lost and Found (NBC); The Secret of the Nutcracker (Joe Media).

Film includes: Little Wing (Paramount+); The Parenting (HBO Max); The Electric State (Universal Pics); Skelly (Walk Like A Duck Entertainment); Prisoner’s Daughter (Oakhurst Entertainment); The Independent (Anonymous Content); Mending the Line (Artlmage Entertainment); The Last Right (CrossDay Productions); Separation (Yale Productions); Remember Me (Create Entertainment); The Bay of Silence (Silent Bay Productions); Strange But True; Churchill (Salon Pictures); The Etruscan Smile (Don Valley Films); Morgan (Fox UK Productions); The Anomaly (Universal Pictures); Supertroopers 2 (Broken Lizard Industries); The Jesuit (Itaca Films); Mindscape (Safran Company); Red 2 (DC Entertainment); The Campaign (Everyman Pictures); Blood (Red/ Neal Street); The Autopsy of Jane Doe (42); The Carer (Hopscotch Films); Dog Fight (Everyman Pictures); Theatre of Dreams (Messiah Pictures Limited); Edwin Boyd (Myriad Pictures); Caesar: Rise of the Apes (20th Century Fox); Pixels (Columbia Pictures).

Patricia Clarkson

Patricia Clarkson

Mary Cavan Tyrone

Patricia Clarkson

Patricia Clarkson

Mary Cavan Tyrone

Academy Award nominee, Golden Globe Award, Critics’ Choice Award and Emmy Award-winning actress, Patricia Clarkson takes on roles as varied as the platforms for which she plays them. This multi-faceted approach makes her one of today’s most respected actresses.

Clarkson’s continuous innovative work in independent film earned her the 2018 British Independent Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Sally Potter’s film “The Party.” In 2010 she received rave reviews for her starring role in the award-winning romantic drama, “Cairo Time,” which put her career in the American spotlight. She won the Independent Award for Acting Excellence at the 2009 ShoWest Awards. In 2003, her role in “Pieces of April” earned her nominations for an Academy Award, Golden Globe, SAG, Broadcast Film Critics and Independent Spirit awards. The National Board of Review and the National Society of Film Critics named her Best Supporting Actress of the Year for her work in “Pieces of April” and “The Station Agent.”

She will next be seen in the artistic masterpiece and timely drama “Monica” from Andrea Pallaoro. Clarkson most recently finished filming biopic “Lilly,” playing the title role of Fair Pay activist Lilly Ledbetter, and playing the lead character in spy series “Gray.”  This year has already seen her in “She Said” about the New York Times reporters who helped launch the #MeToo movement, in the role of Pulitzer-prize winning editor Rebecca Corbett.

In television, was most recently seen in the second season of AMC+/Sundance TV’s “State of the Union” alongside Brendan Gleeson, for which she won her third Emmy Award.  She just completed filming television series “Gray,” in the lead role of Cornelia Gray, a CIA spy. Recent television projects include the HBO limited series “Sharp Objects” and the sixth and final season of Netflix’ “House of Cards.

2019 garnered Clarkson the Golden Globe Award and Critics’ Choice Award for her role in HBO’s “Sharp Objects.” The same year she was also seen at the helm of the Krewe of Muses Mardi Gras Parade, she was honored with the Precious Gem Award at the Miami Film Festival, and honored with the prestigious “Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema” from the 54th annual Karlovy Vary International Film Festival.

Recent films include Isabel Coixet’s “The Bookshop,” the independent film drama “Jonathan,” opposite Ansel Elgort, the final installment of the Maze Runner trilogy, the detective film “Out of Blue” based on the Martin Amis novel, in which she plays the lead character, and Sally Potter’s film “The Party,” for which she won a British Independent Film Award for her role.

In 2014 she starred alongside Sir Ben Kingsley in “Learning to Drive” directed by Isabel Coixet. The film won runner up honors for the People’s Choice Award at the 2014 Toronto International Film Festival and was released in August 2015 and opened to critical acclaim. Other recent films include the timely thriller “The East,” opposite Brit Marling and Alexander Skarsgård, the comedy “Friends with Benefits,” in which she co-stars with Justin Timberlake and Mila Kunis and the Lone Scherfig directed drama, “One Day” with Anne Hathaway and Jim Sturgess. In 2010, she was seen in the box office hit “Easy A.”

Clarkson and the cast of “Good Night, and Good Luck.” with George Clooney and David Straithairn, received both Screen Actors Guild and Gotham Award nominations for Best Ensemble. “Far From Heaven” won her a New York Film Critics Circle Award for Supporting Actress, “All The Real Girls” won her a Special Jury Prize at the Sundance Film Festival, and “The Safety of Objects” earned her an Acting Prize at the Deauville Film Festival. “The Green Mile” earned Clarkson and cast (including Tom Hanks and James Cromwell) a Screen Actors Guild Best Ensemble Award nomination, and “High Art” earned her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Supporting Actress.

Other film credits include: Martin Scorsese’s thriller “Shutter Island,” Woody Allen’s “Whatever Works” and “Vicky Christina Barcelona,” “Blind Date” with Stanley Tucci, “Elegy,” “No Reservations,” “All The King’s Men,” “Lars and the Real Girl,” “Simply Irresistible,” “The Pledge,” “Jumanji,” “Rocket Gibraltar” and “The Untouchables.”

In 2011, Clarkson was seen in Lifetime’s “Five,” an anthology of five short films exploring the impact of breast cancer on people’s lives directed by Jennifer Aniston, Alicia Keys, Demi Moore, Patty Jenkins and Penelope Spheeris. She previously guest starred in the critically acclaimed HBO series “Six Feet Under,” for which she won an Emmy in 2002 and again in 2006.

In December 2014, Clarkson returned to Broadway, after a 25-year hiatus from the stage, to star in “The Elephant Man,” opposite Bradley Cooper and Alessandro Nivola. Following its successful run on Broadway, the cast reprised their roles on the West End at the Theatre Royal Haymarket in London the following year. That year, Clarkson was nominated for an Outer Critics Circle award for “Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play” and a Tony Award nomination for her role in “The Elephant Man”.

Laurie Kynaston

Laurie Kynaston

Edmund Tyrone

Laurie Kynaston

Laurie Kynaston

Edmund Tyrone

Laurie is currently starring in Netflix’s hit series Fool Me Once as well as The Doll Factory for Paramount+. He can also be seen starring opposite Bel Powley in Disney+ series A Small Light, the Showtime/CBS series TThe Man Who Fell To Earth alongside Chiwitel Ejiofor and Naomie Harris and Netflix’s The Sandman written by Neil Gaiman.

He starred in the Olivier Award nominated production of Spring Awakening at the Almeida, playing the lead role of Melchior.

He is the winner of the Best Emerging Talent Award at the 65th Evening Standard Awards for his title role in The Son directed by Mike Longhurst for the Duke of York’s Theatre, West End. The Evening Standard Rising Star 2017 and Screen Star of Tomorrow 2018, Laurie’s previous credits include Caitlin Moran’s feature How To Build A Girl for Film4 in which he played ‘Krissi’ the young male lead opposite Beanie Feldstein, and ITV’s chilling true crime drama Des.

Daryl McCormack

Daryl McCormack

James Tyrone Jr.

Daryl McCormack

Daryl McCormack

James Tyrone Jr.

The Irish stage and screen actor Daryl McCormack is well known for his lead role in British comedy-drama Good luck to you, Leo Grande (2022) opposite Emma Thompson and directed by Sophie Hyde.  The film premiered at Sundance Film Festival 2022, and released later the same year, to critical acclaim, earning Daryl two BAFTA nominations, for EE BAFTA Rising Star and Best Lead Actor for his role as ‘Leo’, as well as Daryl and Emma a joint BIFA nomination for Best Joint Lead Performances, amongst other film and crew nominations.

Daryl studied Theatre and Performance at DIT Conservatory of Music and Drama and has been named by Screen International as one of their 2021 ‘Stars of Tomorrow’, and The Hollywood Reporter ‘Next Gen’ talent and AP Breakthrough Entertainer’s lists for 2022.

Up next for Daryl is the thriller feature The Lesson, alongside Richard E Grant and Julie Delpy for Bleecker Street.

Daryl recently wrapped filming a co-lead role in gothic thriller The Woman in the Wall, for the BBC in the UK and Showtime in US, opposite Ruth Wilson.

In August 2022, Daryl featured as Matt Claffin in Sharon Horgan’s dark comedy series, Bad Sisters which follows a group of five sisters (the Garvey’s) after their parent’s premature death, via Apple TV+.

Daryl joined the season 5 cast of Peaky Blinders (2019) as a preacher’s son, taking over the role of ‘Isaiah Jesus’ from Jordan Bolger, and returned for the 6th iteration of the BBC in February 2022.

In 2020, Daryl starred in Barnaby Thompson’s Pixie as ‘Harland McKenna’.

Louisa Harland

Louisa Harland

Cathleen

Louisa Harland

Louisa Harland

Cathleen

Louisa is best known for playing Orla McCool in the hit Channel 4 series Derry Girls.

Before commencing her training at Mountview, Louisa appeared as a series regular in Love/Hate for RTE alongside Aidan Gillen and Robert Sheehan. Further screen credits include Channel 5’s The Deceived, Discovery’s mini-series Harley and the Davidsons, Woody Harrelson’s feature film Lost in London and Amy Huberman’s RTE comedy Finding Joy.

On stage Louisa starred in the one woman show Cotton Fingers with National Theatre Wales and performed in a sell-out run at the Royal Court of Glass. Kill. Bluebeard. Imp; a collection of new plays by Caryl Churchill.

Louisa played a leading role in the comedy/horror feature film Boys from Country Hell and in 2022, the third and final season of Derry Girls aired, to wide-spread critical acclaim.

Louisa will be playing the title role in Sally Wainwright’s highly-anticipated new Disney+ series, The Ballad of Renegade Nell. She is currently starring as Agnes in Dancing in Lughnasa at The National Theatre.

Paul Easom

Paul Easom

James Tyrone (U/S)

Paul Easom

Paul Easom

James Tyrone (U/S)

West End Theatre credits include: The Girls (Phoenix); Beyond The Rainbow (Adelphi); Evita (Prince Edward); The Boyfriend (Old Vic/Noel Coward); Budgie (Cambridge); The Screen Writers Daughter (Leicester Square Theatre).

Paul played Lord Byron alongside Rudolph Nureyev (Lincoln Centre/JFK Center) and toured internationally with Raffaella Carra. Other theatre credits include: The Producers, Resistible Rise Of Arturo Ui, Gypsy, Death Of A Salesman (Sheffield Crucible); Rise and Fall of Little Voice, The Seagull (Poland tour); Chicken Dust (Curve); My Big Gay Italian Wedding (Greenwich); Hamlet, Time & Tide (Park Theatre); Canterbury Tales, Dracula, The Hunchback Of Notre Dame, Tale Of Two Cities (USA & UK Tour).

Nichola MacEvilly

Nichola MacEvilly

Mary Tyrone (U/S) & Cathleen (U/S)

Nichola MacEvilly

Nichola MacEvilly

Mary Tyrone (U/S) & Cathleen (U/S)

Training: Rose Bruford College London and Royal Central School of Speech and Drama.

Theatre Credits Include: Standby Elizabeth Laine/Mrs. Burke in Girl From the North Country (US Tour/The Kennedy Centre, Washington DC); Helen Bechdel in Fun Home (Gate Theatre, Dublin); Ensemble in Girl From The North Country (UK and Ireland Tour); Hazel in Snapshot (National Tour); Sister Rosaleen in Philo; Florence Ungar in The Odd Couple (The Everyman); Caitriona in The Wake (Abbey Theatre); Constance in Constance (Hawks Well Theatre); Nicola in 24 Hour Plays (The Abbey Theatre); Lady Macbeth in Macbeth (Mill Theatre); Eithne Inguba in The Only Jealousy of Emer (Blue Raincoat); Besieged(Sugarglass Theatre, NYC); Emilia in Othello (Mill Theatre); Rosalie in The Way of Water (English Theatre Berlin); The Poor Mouth (Blue Raincoat); Rhinoceros (Blue Raincoat).

TV Credits Include: Mai Daly in Ripper St (BBC/Amazon); Margaret Skinnider in Seven Women (RTE); Nicola in Talk to Me (BBC); Anna in The Bill (ThamesTelevision).

Film Credits Include: Constance in Creating Constance; Mise in One Still City; Grainne in An Crann; Aislinn in Sojourn; Scarlet in Runner; Cailin in The Lonely Tree (BAFTA nominated); Miss in Just One Thing; Mary in Invisible Atomic Monsters From Mars; Sam Price in Revenant.

As a singer, Nichola has performed extensively including with the great Ennio Morricone, and recorded with Indian, Kieran Quinn, Bedlam Suitcase and Those Nervous Animals.

Tom Mahy

Tom Mahy

James Tyrone, Jr (U/S) & Edmund Tyrone (U/S)

Tom Mahy

Tom Mahy

James Tyrone, Jr (U/S) & Edmund Tyrone (U/S)

Tom is a graduate of Drama Centre London.

Theatre credits include: Dear England (Prince Edward Theatre); Brokeback Mountain (@sohoplace); Othello (Changeling Theatre); The Importance Of Being Earnest (Changeling Theatre); Vincent River (Trafalgar Studios).

Film and TV credits include: The Responder (BBC); Small Axe (BBC); Kingsman: The Great Game (Twentieth Century Fox).

Eugene O’Neill

Writer

Eugene O’Neill

Writer

Born in New York City October 16, 1888, Eugene O’Neill was the first great American playwright. His father was James O’Neill, the famous dramatic actor, and during his early years O’Neill often traveled with his parents. Beyond the Horizon (1920), the first of his plays to reach Broadway, won a Pulitzer Prize (he eventually won four) and opened the way for serious theatre in this country. In 1936 he became the only American playwright ever awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature. His major works include The Emperor Jones (1920); The Hairy Ape (1922); Desire Under the Elms (1924); The Great God Brown (1926); Strange Interlude (1928); Mourning Becomes Electra (1931); Ah, Wilderness! (1933); A Moon for the Misbegotten (1957); Hughie (1964); A Touch of the Poet (1967); and what most authorities consider his two greatest plays, The Iceman Cometh (1964) and Long Day’s Journey into Night, completed in 1941 but unproduced until three years after his death on November 27, 1953.

Jeremy Herrin

Director

Jeremy Herrin

Director

Theatre includes: A Mirror (Trafalgar Theatre/Almeida); Ulster American (Riverside Studios); Best of Enemies (Young Vic/ West End, South Bank Show Award for Best Theatre Production); The Dumb Waiter; All My Sons (The Old Vic); After Life; The Visit; The Plough and the Stars; Statement of Regret (National Theatre); People, Places and Things (National Theatre/ Headlong/ West End/ UK tour/ St Ann’s Warehouse); This House (National Theatre/ Chichester Festival Theatre/ West End); Labour of Love (West End, Olivier Award for Best Comedy); The Glass Menagerie; The Nether; That Face; South Downs; Absent Friends; Death and the Maiden; (West End); Wolf Hall; Bring Up the Bodies(RSC/ West End/ Broadway, Evening Standard Award for Best Director); Junkyard; The Absence of War; (Headlong); Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme (Headlong/Abbey Theatre/International Tour); The Tempest; Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare’s Globe);  Noises Off (Broadway/Lyric Hammersmith/ West End); Haunted Child; The Heretic; Kin; Spur of the Moment; Off the Endz; The Priory (Olivier Award for Best Comedy); Tusk Tusk; The Vertical Hour; That Face (Royal Court); The House They Grew Up In; Uncle Vanya (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Moderate Soprano (West End/Hampstead Theatre); Marble (The AbbeyTheatre); The Family Reunion (Donmar Warehouse); Blackbird (Market Theatre, Johannesburg). Jeremy Herrin was previously Deputy Artistic Director of The Royal Court, Associate Director at Live Theatre Newcastle upon Tyne, and Artistic Director of Headlong. With Alan Stacey and Rob O’Rahilly, he is a Founding Director of Second Half Productions.

Lizzie Clachan

Set & Costume

Lizzie Clachan

Set & Costume

Theatre includes: The Witches (UK National Theatre); Days of Wine and Roses (Broadway); August Ossage County, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Malmo Stadsteater); Assassins (Chichester Festival Theatre); Fever Syndrome (Hampstead Theatre); Blindness (Donmar Warehouse/ International & UK tour); A Number, White Noise (Bridge Theatre); Far Away and The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Donmar Warehouse); The Son (Kiln/ West End); The Nico Project (MIF/ Melbourne Festival); Rutherford and Son, Absolute Hell, As You Like It, Treasure Island, Edward II (UK National Theatre); Cyprus Avenue (Public Theater, New York /Abbey Theatre, Dublin / MAC Belfast), Adler & Gibb (Royal Court); Drei Schwestern (Stadttheater Basel, Berlin); Ibsen Huis for (Toneelgroep/ Avignon Festival); Yerma (Young Vic/ The Armoury, NYC/Schaubuhne, Berlin); The Life of Galileo, Macbeth, A Season in the Congo (Young Vic); Carmen Disruption (Almeida).

Opera includes: Greek Passion (Salzburger Festspiele); Nixon in China (Staatsoper Hannover); Lucia Di Lammermoor (The Metropolitan Opera/ LA Opera); The Blue Woman, Seven Deadly Sins/Mahogany Songspiel (Royal Opera House); The Mask of Orpheus, Orphée, Orpheus in the Underworld and Orpheus and Euridice (ENO); Jenufa (Dutch National Opera /Sofia); La Traviata (Theater Basel/ENO); Pelléas et Mélisande (Festival d’Aix/ Warsaw/ Tokyo); Le Vin Herbé (Staatsoper Berlin).

Lizzie won Designer of the Year at the International Opera Awards 2023 (following nominations in 2020 and 2022). Additional nominations include two for Best Set and a Best Costume design for the What’s on Stage Awards this year. She also co-founded the performance company Shunt.

Jack Knowles

Lighting

Jack Knowles

Lighting

Theatre include: Sunset Boulevard (West End, WhatsOnStage Award for Best Lighting Design); Patriots (Almeida/West End); Best of Enemies (West End); Caroline, or Change (West End/Broadway); Beginning (National Theatre/West End); The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (West End/UK Tour); The Importance of Being Earnest (West End); Two Strangers (Carry a Cake Across New York) (Kiln Theatre); Romeo and Julie, Top Girls, Barber Shop Chronicles (Knight of Illumination Award), Cleansed, Venice Preserved (Royal Shakespeare Company); Spring Awakening, Three Sisters, Carmen Disruption (Almeida Theatre); Private Lives (Donmar Warehouse); Committee (Donmar Warehouse); Glass. Kill. Bluebeard. Imp., The End of History, Instructions for Correct Assembly (Royal Court); Light Falls, The Producers, The Greatest Play in the History of the World (Royal Exchange); Anna Karenina (Sheffield Theatres); Wonderland (Nottingham Playhouse); Julie (Internationaal Theater Amsterdam); The Seven Deadly Sins/Bluebeard’s Castle (Teatro Colón); Mary Stuart, The Beacon (Staatstheater Stuttgart); ); La bohéme (Gothenburg Opera); 4.48 Psychosis, Happy Days (Schauspielhaus Hamburg).

Jack trained at Central School of Speech and Drama.

Tom Gibbons

Original Music & Sound

Tom Gibbons

Original Music & Sound

Theatre includes: Dear England (National Theatre, West End); Dead Man Walking (The Metropolitan Opera); Here We Are (The Shed, New York); Jesus Christ Superstar (DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam); Best of Enemies (Noël Coward Theatre, Young Vic); Grey House (Lyceum Theatre, Broadway); Good (West End); HamletOresteia, The Doctor (Park Avenue Armory, Almeida Theatre, West End); Animal Farm (UK tour); West Side StoryWho’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Broadway); Cabaret (Göteborg Opera); JudasOedipusThe Doctor (International Theatre Amsterdam); The AntipodesHome, I’m DarlingPeople, Places and Things (Winner for Best Sound Design, Olivier Awards 2016), Hedda GablerSunset At The Villa ThaliaThe Red Barn (National Theatre/West End); All About Eve (West End); Our Town (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The DoctorWild Duck (Almeida/West End); Madness of King George III (Nottingham Playhouse); Hexenjagd (Theater Basel); Mr Burns1984 (Almeida/West End/Broadway); Fanny and AlexanderThe Lorax (Old Vic); A View From the Bridge (Young Vic/West End/Broadway); Obsession (International Theatre Amsterdam, Barbican); Life of GalileoHappy DaysA Season in the CongoDisco Pigs (Young Vic); Les Miserables (Wermland Opera, Sweden); The Crucible (Walter Kerr Theatre, Broadway); Anna Karenina (Manchester Royal Exchange); The Moderate SopranoElephants (Hampstead Theatre); White DevilAsYou Like It (RSC); TranslationsPlenty (Sheffield Crucible); After LifeThe Absence of WarRomeo & Juliet (Headlong); Lion Boy (Complicite); Venus in Fur (Theatre Royal Haymarket); Henry IVJulius Caesar (Donmar, St Ann’s Brooklyn); The End of HistoryPah LaThe WoodsLove Love Love, (Royal Court).

Jessica Ronane CDG

Casting

Jessica Ronane CDG

Casting

Theatre includes: The Caretaker (Chichester Festival Theatre); People, Places and Things (Trafalgar Theatre); Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Wyndham’s Theatre); Ulster American (Riverside Studios); Stranger Things: The First Shadow (Phoenix Theatre); A Mirror (Almeida Theatre/Trafalgar Theatre); The Lehman Trilogy (Gillian Lynne Theatre) The Glass Menagerie (Duke of York’s Theatre); Pygmalion, The Dumb Waiter, Faith Healer, Camp Siegfried, Endgame/Rough for Theatre II, A Christmas Carol, Lungs, A Very Expensive Poison, Present Laughter, All My Sons, The American Clock, SYLVIA, A Monster Calls, Mood Music, Fanny & Alexander, Woyzeck, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, King Lear, The Caretaker, The Master Builder, Dr. Seuss’s The Lorax, The Hairy Ape, Future Conditional (The Old Vic), Girl from the North Country (The Old Vic/West End) and The Divide (The Old Vic/EIF). Television includes: True Detective: Night Country and The Amazing Mr. Blunden. Film includes: Mickey 17 (Bong Joon Ho), Queer (Luca Guadagnino); Good Grief (Dan Levy); Emma (Autumn De Wilde) and The Kid Who Would Be King (Joe Cornish). Upcoming films include Parliament Square and Julie both to be directed by Josie Rourke. Jessica is Casting Director for Second Half Productions and Casting Consultant for The Old Vic.

Justina Kehinde

Associate Director

Justina Kehinde

Associate Director

Theatre includes: Director – Daisy Chains (The Production Exchange); Till Death Do Us Part (Theatre 503, London Pub Theatre Award for Best New Production); Emilia (Italia Conti); I Love You, You Love Sex; For The Culture; Sweet Tamarind (Tamasha Theatre Company); The Flower, The Moon and I (Theatre N16/ WoLab); UMUADA (King’s Head Theatre/ Bunker Theatre); The Records (Theatre Royal Stratford East). Assistant Director – Romeo and Juliet (Almeida Theatre),  The Sun, The Moon, and The Stars (Theatre Royal Stratford East); Monkey Bars (Southwark Playhouse); Frontline (The Place). Justina was a recipient of the 2017 Damsel Productions Directorial Development scheme.

Polly Bennett

Movement

Polly Bennett

Movement

Theatre includes: Patriots (Almeida); House of Shades (Almeida; Cyrano de Bergerac (Harold Pinter); Botticelli in the Fire (Hampstead); Peter Gynt (National Theatre); Rutherford and Son (National Theatre); Sweat (Donmar & West End); The Lehman Trilogy (National Theatre, Broadway & West End); The Inheritance (Young Vic, West End and Broadway); White Teeth (Kiln); The Village (Stratford East); Maydays (RSC); The Great Wave (National Theatre); Venice Preserved (RSC); Circle Mirror Transformation (Home); Nightschool (Harold Pinter); People, Places and Things (National, West End & off-Broadway); Travesties (Menier Chocolate Factory, West End & Broadway)​.

Film credits include: Eden (Imagine Entertainment); Deadpool 3 (Marvel); Bob Marley: One Love (Paramount); Saltburn (Amazon); Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (Compelling Pictures/Sony); Chevalier (Fox); Lady Chatterley’s Lover (Netflix); Elvis (Warner Bros); 007: No Time to Die (MGM/Universal); Pieces of a Woman (Netflix); Mogul Mowgli (Pulse Films); Bohemian Rhapsody (Fox); The Little Stranger (Potboiler); Stan & Ollie (Fable, as Assistant Choreographer).

Television credits include: Black Doves (Netflix); The Listeners (BBC); The Crown (Netflix, Series 3-6); Feud: Capote and the Women (Amazon); Kaos (Netflix); Nolly (ITV); Wolf (BBC); The Great (Disney Hulu, Series 1-3); History of a Pleasure Seeker (Disney/ABC); There’s Something About Movies (Sky); Mr Robot (Season 3); Killing Eve (BBC America); Gareth Malone’s Best of British (BBC).

Polly is a movement director, choreographer, and director. She was movement coach and choreographer for Austin Butler’s Oscar nominated turn in the titular role of Baz Luhrmann’s film Elvis, Rami Malek’s Academy Award, Golden Globe, BAFTA and SAG Award winning portrayal of Freddie Mercury in Bohemian Rhapsody (Fox) and for the multi-award-winning performances in The Crown.

Hazel Holder

Voice & Dialect

Hazel Holder

Voice & Dialect

Theatre includes: Sunset Boulevard, To Kill a Mockingbird, 2.22, The Glass Menagerie, Cock, Constellations, Tina: The Tina Turner Musical, Get Up Stand Up, Death of a Salesman, Uncle Vanya, Caroline, or Change, Dreamgirls (West End); Blues for an Alabama Sky, Small Island, Trouble in Mind, Rockets & Blue Lights, Death of England: Delroy, Death of England, Nine Night, Angels in America, Barber Shop Chronicles, Les Blancs, Ma Rainey (National Theatre); Rock n Roll (Hampstead); Ulster American (Riverside Studios); Jitney (Old Vic); The Doll’s House Part 2, Marys Seacole (Donmar); Pass Over (Kiln); Fairview, The Convert (Young Vic); ear for eye, Poet in Da Corner (Royal Court).

Television includes: The Anansi Boys; The Baby; Small Axe; The Power; In the Long Run.

Film includes: Drift; Aisha; The Silent Twins; Ear for Eye; Death on the Nile (Letitia Wright).

Kim Kasim

Wigs. Hair & Makeup

Kim Kasim

Wigs. Hair & Makeup

Theatre includes: Nye, The Witches, Three Sisters, Anthony & Cleopatra, Follies, Red Barn, Evening at The Talkhouse (National Theatre).

Zoë Thomas-Webb

Costume Supervisor

Zoë Thomas-Webb

Costume Supervisor

Theatre includes: As Associate Costume Designer: Nye (National Theatre); Groundhog Day (Old Vic); Black Superhero (Royal Court); Lessons in Love and Violence (Gran Teatre de Liceu). As Costume Supervisor: Hamilton (UK Tour); Rock Follies (Chichester Festival Theatre); Anansi the Spider (Unicorn Theatre); New Adventure’s Sleeping Beauty (UK Tour); Oklahoma (Young Vic); The 47th (Old Vic); Mayerling (Royal Opera House).

Kate Margretts

Props Supervisor

Kate Margretts

Props Supervisor

Theatre includes: Enemy of the People (Duke of York’s Theatre, London); A Mirror (Trafalgar Theatre, London); Ulster American (Riverside Studios); Vanya (Duke of York’s Theatre, London/Richmond Theatre); Free Your Mind (Aviva Studios, Manchester International Festival); Close Up: The Twiggy Musical (Menier Chocolate Factory, London); Assassins (Chichester Festival Theatre); Peter Rabbit: The Easter Adventure (Histrionic Productions); Good (Harold Pinter Theatre, London); Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Leeds Playhouse, UK Tour); Saw: The Experience (London); Monopoly Lifesized (London); The Twits (Curve Theatre, Leicester/Rose Theatre, Kingston/Hong Kong & UK Tour); Romeo & Juliet/Richard III (Shakespeare Rose Theatre, York).

Kate trained at the Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA) in Theatre Performance Technology.

Johnny Edwards

Associate Sound

Johnny Edwards

Associate Sound

Theatre includes: Peter Pan (The Gate Theatre, Dublin); Happy Days (Riverside Studios); Idle, They Yammer (The Other Room); Widows (RCSSD);My Mad Mum (Schools Tour); Our time; Where Do We Go From Here (Pentabus);“X” (Academie voor Theater en Dans); Getaway/Runaway (The King’s Head and The Lion and Unicorn); Donal The Numb (The Vaults); Moorcroft (Tristan Bates Theatre); In The Wake Of  (The Lion and Unicorn); The Tale of Two Bad Mice (Almost Tangible). Associate Sound Designer – Blues for an Alabama Sky (The National Theatre); .Jitney (Old Vic);The Doctor  (Duke of York’s/ Park Avenue Armory NYC/ Almeida/ Burgtheater/ Vienna/ International Theatre Amsterdam/ Adelaide Festival); Cruise (HOME Manchester); The Mirror Crack’d (UK Tour); Cherry Orchard (The Yard); Animal Farm (UK tour).

Abby Galvin

Casting Associate

Abby Galvin

Casting Associate

Theatre includes: Associate casting director – People, Places and Things (Trafalgar Theatre); Long Day’s Journey Into Night (Wyndham’s Theatre); Stranger Things:The First Shadow (Sonia Friedman Productions); Ulster American (Second Half Productions, Riverside Studios); A Mirror (Second Half Productions, Almeida); The Lehman Trilogy (Gillian Lynne Theatre); The Glass Menagerie (Second Half Productions, Duke of York’s Theatre); 2.22: A Ghost Story (West End); Girl From the North Country (Old Vic, Gielgud Theatre, UK Tour); A Number, Camp Siegried, 4000 Miles, Present Laughter, Sylvia, A Monster Calls, Mood Music, Fanny & Alexander, Woyzeck, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, King Lear, The Caretaker, The Master Builder, The Hairy Ape, Future Conditional (Old Vic); The Divide (Old Vic, EIF).

Casting Director – The 39 Steps (UK Tour); The Lonely Londoners (Jermyn Street Theatre); The Book Thief (Curve Theatre, Leicester and Belgrade Theatre, Coventry); Yours Unfaithfully (Jermyn Street Theatre); We’ll Have Nun of it (Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe and The Other Palace); A Sherlock Carol (Marylebone Theatre); Time and Tide (Norwich Theatres, UK Tour); Anything is Possible if You Think About it Hard Enough (Southwark Playhouse).

Television & Film includes: Queer (The Apartment); Good Grief (Netflix); Mickey 17 (Warner Brothers); True Detective: Night Country (HBO); Rumpelstilzchen (Ballet Boyz); The Amazing Mr Blunden (Sky).

Rachid Sabitri

Fight

Rachid Sabitri

Fight

Theatre includes: The Jungle book (Chichester Festival); The Mirror and the Light (West End/RSC); The Jungle (West End/St Annes Warehouse, NYC); Aladdin (West End/Disney); Romeo and Juliet (Piccadilly Theatre, West End); Macbeth (Leeds Playhouse); Jitney (Leeds Playhouse); The White Card (Soho Theatre); The Invisible Man (Northern Stage); The Seven Ages of Patience (Kiln Theatre, London); The Snow Queen (The Rose Theatre); Sugar (Tricycle Theatre); Beauty and the Beast (Cast, Doncaster).

Television and Film includes:  8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (Channel4/Zeppotron, season 09 –  present); Big Zuu eats (Boom tv); The Last Leg (Open Mike); Pride & Prejudice; An Experiment in Romance (NBC/Shine TV); Cerebrum (Lakeside pictures); Broken Shelter (A-Z films); Wannabes (BBC).

Rachid is a founding member of True Edge Ltd.